Legal Notice – General conditions for use

1. OWNER OF THE WEBPAGE: 
MANUM MANAGEMENT GROUP S.L, legal address: Muntaner 340 5º 2ª, 08021 Barcelona, NIF B-61875126; Barcelona Mercantile Register, vol. 31391, book 26, page B-188237, is the owner of the website www.grupomanum.com. In case of doubt as to these stated Conditions, you may contact us at 93 240.23.40 or by sending an email to info@grupomanum.com.

2. Acceptance of conditions for use. These stated conditions (heretofore referred to as Legal Notice) are to regulate the use of this webpage as well as the rest of the webpages belonging to MANUM MANAGEMENT GROUP S.L. Take time to read them over. The access and use of this Website by the User implies an express, complete and unreserved acceptance of the legal terms, conditions and stipulations set forth herein. The access and use of this website is the sole responsibility of the User. The MANUM MANAGEMENT GROUP S.L. offers through its websites products and services which may be subject to their own particular conditions as to which the User will be duly informed in each specific case as explained and complemented in this Legal Notice. This website has been elaborated for the sole benefit of current and potential clients of the MANUM MANAGEMENT GROUP S.L.

3. User obligations: The User is held to use this Website, its contents and services in compliance with the law, good customs and in good faith as set forth in this Legal Notice, as well as other applicable conditions. It is expressly prohibited:

1. the use of any of the contents herein for illegal or illicit purposes as set forth in this Legal Notice and other applicable conditions, or activities which in any way may be harmful to the rights and interests of third parties so as to damage, block, overload, deteriorate or otherwise impede the normal use of the service, the hardware or documents, files or any kind of content stored in any equipment belonging to the MANUM MANAGEMENT GROUP S.L.

2. The use of contents and services protected under intellectual or industrial copyright belonging to the MANUM MANAGEMENT GROUP S.L. or to third parties without the express consent of the owners of said properties

3. any reproduction, copying, distribution, transformation or modification of these contents without the legal authorization of the corresponding owners of the rights.

4. The introduction of viruses or any other electronic elements which may damage or impede the normal function of the Network, the systems or computer equipment, software and hardware of the MANUM MANAGEMENT GROUP S.L. or belonging to third parties which in any way may damage electronic elements and files stores in said equipment.

5. The acquisition or the attempt to acquire any contents through the use of means or procedures different from those at the general disposition or of those which are commonly used in Internet which may cause risk of damage to the website, the services and products contained herein. The User shall not remove, suppress, alter, manipulate or in any way modify the 1) notes, legends, indications or symbols over which the MANUM MANAGEMENT GROUP S.L. or the legal owners possess the corresponding intellectual and industrial copyrights 2) the technical devices of protection and identification which the content may present (watermarks, fingerprints etc.) 3) the access, viewing or, be it the case, the downloading of contents and services shall be solely for private and non-commercial purposes. The User shall properly safeguard all identification information, (user name, password) and shall not cede these to third parties. The User shall be held accountable for any and all damages which may be derived from an improper use of the same. The User guarantees the authenticity and truthfulness of all information communicated, being responsible for maintaining such information duly updated.

4. INTELLECTUAL and INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS. The content of the website (URL), texts, images, audio and video files, graphic design, font codes, logos, trademarks etc., are exclusive property of the MANUM MANAGEMENT GROUP S.L. or of the third parties owners of the same whose authorization for inclusion in this website has been duly given under the provisions of the Intellectual and Industrial Copyright laws. The User shall respect said rights belonging either to the MANUM MANAGEMENT GROUP S.L. or any other third party. The use or access to this website in no way implies the cession of any rights over trademarks, commercial names, distinctives contained herein. The User may download, electronically copy and print parts of the content of the website whenever it is solely for private, non-commercial use. The public use of said content for commercial purposes is strictly prohibited MANUM MANAGEMENT GROUP S.L. reserves the right to update, modify or eliminate and information contained in its website as well as its configuration, specifications or services at any time with no prior notice.

5. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

5.1. Responsibility of the User of the website. The User is solely liable for any infraction which may be incurred and for any and all damages caused in the use of the website, being thereby exempt MANUM MANAGEMENT GROUP S.L., its associate business groups, collaborators and representatives from any and all liablilty which may arise from the actions of the User.

5.2. Liability for the function of the website. MANUM MANAGEMENT GROUP S.L. will use all reasonable means to avoid any error in the content of the website. MANUM MANAGEMENT GROUP S.L. will use all reasonable means to ensure that the website is always available but cannot guarantee the inexistence of interruptions and errors in access thereto and therefore cannot be held liable for any technical difficulties which may arise during the Internet connection.

6. POLICY IN REGARDS TO PERSONAL INFORMATION OBTAINED THROUGH THE WEBSITE. 
MANUM MANAGEMENT GROUP S.L. is under the obligation to protect personal information as stipulated in the Ley Orgánica 15/99, el Real Decreto 1720/2007, 21 diciembre, and other rules for the enforcement and development of said Law. Personal information provided by the User in any forms the User may fill out on the website will be treated and kept in files under the property of the MANUM MANAGEMENT GROUP S.L. duly registered in the Information Protection Agency, the confidentiality of which will be guaranteed by all pertinent security measures required under present legislation. Personal information will be used exclusively for the purposes stated in the forms on which the information was gathered. The User can demand the right to access, rectification, cancellation or be it the case, opposition to the use of said information under the stipulations of the Law. To exercise said rights and for any clarification, you can contact us via email at info@grupomanum.com or by postal mail at Muntaner 340 5ª 2ª, 08021 Barcelona, stating your full name and ID number.

7. COOKIES. 
MANUM MANAGEMENT GROUP S.L. may use cookies to facilitate navigation on its website. Nonetheless, the User may configure his equipment to accept or not accept the cookies although this may be in detriment to function.

8. LICENCE TO LINKS
 Users in general or whoever wishes to create a link must comply with the following conditions, always with prior authorization: 1. The User shall not reproduce, imitate totally or partially the content of the website nor the graphic appearance of the same (“look and feel”), nor use “frames” nor “link inline” in the pages of the MANUM MANAGEMENT GROUP S.L. 2. No browser, frame shall be created either in the surroundings or on the navigation bar of the page. 3. No statements, false inexact, incorrect or derogatory claims shall be made on the pages of the MANUM MANAGEMENT GROUP S.L. or its properties and it shall not be stated or implied that the MANUM MANAGEMENT GROUP S.L. collaborates or in any way has supervised or approved the contents and services offered in the link established on the webpage. 4. The webpage on which the link was placed shall not bear any trademark, commercial name, establishment sign, denomination, logotype, slogan or any other distinctive sign belonging to the MANUM MANAGEMENT GROUP S.L., with the exception being of signs forming part of the same link or those properties licensed through express written consent by MANUM MANAGEMENT GROUP S.L. 5. The webpage on which the link was placed shall not contain any illicit or immoral information or content which runs counter to generally accepted good manners or to public order, nor shall it contain any content harmful to the rights of third parties. 6. The establishing of links does not imply the existence of any relationship to the MANUM MANAGEMENT GROUP S.L. or to the owner of the webpage upon which it was established nor does it imply the acceptance or approval by the MANUM MANAGEMENT GROUP S.L. of the contents and services offered therein.

9. MINORS 
 The website is not intended for persons under 14 years of age who shall thereby abstain from giving any personal information therein. It is prohibited for persons under 14 years of age to accede to and use this website without due authorization. MANUM MANAGEMENT GROUP S.L. understands that from the moment a minor accedes this website, he does so with the consent of his parents or legal guardian. MANUM MANAGEMENT GROUP S.L. reminds all legal adults who have minors under their responsibility that they will be held legally liable if the minor should give any personal information upon soliciting a service. There exist programs which limit navigation through filters and content blocks.

10. WITHDRAWL OF ACCESS. 
MANUM MANAGEMENT GROUP S.L. reserves the right to deny access to its website and services at any moment with no prior notice to any User who does not comply with this Legal Notice or other applicable conditions.

11. MODIFITIONS OF CONDITIONS FOR USE. 
MANUM MANAGEMENT GROUP S.L., under prior notice to Users, reserves the right to modify, develop or update at any moment it deems fit, the legal notices and the conditions and terms of use stipulated therein.

12. APPLICABLE LEGISLATION. Any dispute or claim arising from the interpretation or execution of this Legal Notice shall be under the terms of Spanish Legislation.